Tender for Hose Molded, AS per specification & scope of supply & com...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Molded, AS per specification & scope of supply & comissioning attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761092 | Ref ID: 128078668). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 233382.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from One Time Repair and Servicing of the HT and LT DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar One Time Repair and Servicing of the HT and LT DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hose Molded, AS per specification & scope of supply & comissioning attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128078668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 233382

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per specification & scope of supply & comissioning attached
BOQ Title: One Time Repair and Servicing of the HT and LT DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
BOQ Title: One Time Repair and Servicing of the HT and LT DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Hose Molded
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-10-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 233382
BOQ Title: One Time Repair and Servicing of the HT and LT DG Sets
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Laboratory Water Tap, Rubberized cork gasket, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM] Searched String: GASKET ROCKER LEVER COVER File/Folder (V3), Grooved gasket, LCR Meter Searched String: HOSE P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections