Tender for Hose Medium Industrial Oxygen, Qty: 50 M, (BOQ Item #10)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Medium Industrial Oxygen, Qty: 50 M, (BOQ Item #10) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269536 | Ref ID: 136287412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23500.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nozzle Torch Fixture Lighting Switch Type 115, Gas Cutting Nozzles PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN Piston Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nozzle Torch Fixture Lighting Switch Type 115, Gas Cutting Nozzles PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN Piston Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hose Medium Industrial Oxygen, Qty: 50 M, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136287412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOSE MEDIUM INDUSTRIAL OXYGEN
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nozzle Torch Fixture Lighting Switch Type 115, Gas Cutting Nozzles PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN Piston Pin
Item Title: Hose Medium Industrial Oxygen
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23500
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nozzle Torch Fixture Lighting Switch Type 115
GeMARPTS Searched: Sphygmomanometer Searched String: FLASH BACK ARRESTOR SET Flash Back Arrestor, Rain Suit, HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2) Searched String: HOSE MEDIUM INDUSTRIAL OXYGEN Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Laboratory Incubators, Rotameter, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections