Tender for Hose, Filter to Radiator, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #28)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose, Filter to Radiator, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #28) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158433 | Ref ID: 134588304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15118.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 O-Ring Kit Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 O-Ring Kit Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hose, Filter to Radiator, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134588304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15118

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOSE, FILTER TO RADIATOR, Part no 955BR02064
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 O-Ring Kit Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Hose, Filter to Radiator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15118
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections