Tender for HOSE details as per specification document, Qty: 9 EA, (B...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HOSE details as per specification document, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330367 | Ref ID: 137490563).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hoses for Miscellaneous applications, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hoses for Miscellaneous applications, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: HOSE details as per specification document, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137490563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOSE details as per specification document
BOQ Title: Hoses for Miscellaneous applications, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks
BOQ Title: Hoses for Miscellaneous applications, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks
Item Title: 71701003304140
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-03-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hoses for Miscellaneous applications
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOSE THERMOPLASTIC 3 4IN 7000MM Fire Hose (Type - 3) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections