Tender for Hose Connection for 3/4 Inch Bore

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hose Connection for 3/4 Inch Bore in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10257448C | Ref ID: 144409396).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hose Connection for 3/4 Inch Bore

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144409396

Notice Ref. No.: 10257448C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hose Connection For 3/4 Inch Bore In The Length Of 1100mm & 4 Nos. Of Duplex Nipples, (H ose End Fitting Shall Be One End Fixed & Other Swivel Type ) Specification As per SAE 100R 1, Test Certificate for Various Test as per SAE J343 Shall be submitted Along with supply. The House Ends Shall be provided with crimping suitable For High pressure Confirming to That of House. The End Fitting (Male & Fe male Flareless Type) shall be made from IS-2062E250C, steel & shall be Zinc Electroplated To Is:1573 Grad e-2, The manufactures Identification Marks and Month and year of Manufacture Shall be Suitable Printed or Engraved, End Fittings And Adaptor Threads Should Confirm To IS-554, Used in ICF Bogie of 1400 HP DEMU/ DPC [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 12:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BREAK SHOP/MW/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 300.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400067 - HOSE CONNECTION (UPTO 20MM BORE) FOR BRAKE
SYSTEM )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections