Tender for Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Outsourc...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Outsourcing of Horticulture Maintenance Work in Pg, Qty: 225701 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288977 | Ref ID: 122482014). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38112265.8, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 762245.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Outsourcing of Horticulture Maintenance Work in Pg, Qty: 225701 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Outsourcing of Horticulture Maintenance Work in Pg, Qty: 225701 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Outsourcing of Horticulture Maintenance Work in Pg, Qty: 225701

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122482014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288977

Tender Value: ₹ 38112265.8

Tender EMD: ₹ 762245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Outsourcing of Horticulture Maintenance work in PGIMER, Sector 12 & Type VI Faculty Houses in Sector 24 Chadnigarh; General Maintenance of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park
Quantity Required: 225701
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 762245

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections