Tender for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Supplying Stacking...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Supplying Stacking and Spreading at Site Vermi Compost in 30, Qty: 14 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767642 | Ref ID: 128122789). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12095886.86, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 357000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Supplying Stacking and Spreading at Site Vermi Compost in 30, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Supplying Stacking and Spreading at Site Vermi Compost in 30, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Supplying Stacking and Spreading at Site Vermi Compost in 30, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128122789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767642

Tender Value: ₹ 12095886.86

Tender EMD: ₹ 357000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Supplying Stacking And Spreading At Site Vermi Compost In 30 Or 40 Or 50 Kg Bags As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item 1; Applying Fertilizers, Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Clearing Unwanted Grass And Under Growth As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item 2; Site Clearing, Cutting, Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Cutting Of Hedge Edge Including Removing Of Cut Material As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item SN 3; Site Clearing, Cutting, Hoeing, Weeding, Irrigation, Landscaping, Applying Pesticides, Applying Fertilizers, Trim.., Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance Of Garden Features ie Lawn Trees Shrubs Herbs Edge Flower Beds As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item SN 4, General Maintenance of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park; Site Clearing, Cutting, Hoeing, Weeding, .., Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance Of Trees Outside Garden Features As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item SN 5; Site Clearing, Cutting, Hoeing, Weeding, Irrigation, Landscaping, Applying Pesticides, Applying Fertilizers, Trimming & Pruni.., Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance Of Shrubs Outside Garden Features As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item SN 6; Site Clearing, Cutting, Hoeing, Weeding, Irrigation, Landscaping, Applying Pesticides, Applying Fertilizers, Trimming & Prun.., Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance Of EarthernPotted Plants As Per Schedule Of Quantities Item SN 7; Cutting, Hoeing, Weeding, Irrigation, A...
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 14-10-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 357000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections