Tender for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Providing and Fixi...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Providing and Fixing of Multi Colour Aster Lilly Multi Colo, Qty: 2 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904285 | Ref ID: 146997321).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Providing and Fixing of Multi Colour Aster Lilly Multi Colo, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Providing and Fixing of Multi Colour Aster Lilly Multi Colo, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Providing and Fixing of Multi Colour Aster Lilly Multi Colo, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Providing and fixing of Multi colour Aster Lilly Multi Colour Gladiolas Tata Rose carnation orchids of attractive shade and colour properly blossomed flowers in officers room and disposal of old flowers thrice .., Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Providing of white colour flower likewhiteroses whitechrysynthemum white carnation for CMD office on every day except sundays and gazatted holidays as per direction of Engineer in Charge, General Maintenance of ..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections