Tender for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Annual Rate Contra...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Environment Management Work A, Qty: 1 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084966 | Ref ID: 116719854).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Environment Management Work A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Environment Management Work A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Environment Management Work A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116719854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084966

Tender Value: ₹ 1405852.7

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for Environment Management Work at SERPL Paradip PPL Station; Site Clearing, Soil Preparation, Planting Trees/Plants/Grass, General Maintenance of Plant (Mowing, Strimming, Laying, Swe..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-03-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections