Tender for Horse Riding Shoes

The RAJASTHAN POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horse Riding Shoes in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RJPOL_448742_7 | Ref ID: 115075423). The estimated tender value is ₹ 108000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2160.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Horse Riding Shoes

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115075423

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO 2394 DT. 18.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 108000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HORSE RIDING SHOES 18 PAIR
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN POLICE - DGP||ADGP-P AND W||IGP||S.P.Central Store
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: HORSE RIDING SHOES
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 08, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections