Tender for Horse Ice Boots, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horse Ice Boots, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953157 | Ref ID: 131230199). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15600.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposal of Equine Conditioning and Training Support, Horse Riding Long Boots category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposal of Equine Conditioning and Training Support, Horse Riding Long Boots Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Horse Ice Boots, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131230199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document Pdf
BOQ Title: Proposal of Equine Conditioning and Training Support, Horse Riding Long Boots
Item Title: Horse Ice Boots
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-12-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15600
BOQ Title: PROPOSAL OF EQUINE CONDITIONING AND TRAINING SUPPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Stand, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), magnetic stirrers, Magnetic Compass, Fitness Band, Fingerprint Magnetic Applicators, rubber bands, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Brass Band Trumpets, Magnetic Stirring Bar Searched String: Magnetic Brow Band Magnetic Stand, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), magnet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections