Tender for Horn Unit, As per Technical Specification PDF, Qty: 11 EA...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horn Unit, As per Technical Specification PDF, Qty: 11 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757538 | Ref ID: 127619417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different types of AFDSS Spares of HEMMs on OEM OPM OES Basis for Kathara Area, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Hose assembly Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) - UL Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different types of AFDSS Spares of HEMMs on OEM OPM OES Basis for Kathara Area, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Hose assembly Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) - UL Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Horn Unit, As per Technical Specification PDF, Qty: 11 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127619417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification PDF
BOQ Title: Procurement of different types of AFDSS Spares of HEMMs on OEM OPM OES Basis for Kathara Area, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Hose assembly Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) - UL Standard
BOQ Title: Procurement of different types of AFDSS Spares of HEMMs on OEM OPM OES Basis for Kathara Area, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Hose assembly Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) - UL Standard
Item Title: Horn Unit
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-10-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300
BOQ Title: Procurement of different types of AFDSS Spares of HEMMs on OEM OPM OES Basis for Kathara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Prayagraj), Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), PVC Coppe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections