Tender for Horn Speaker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horn Speaker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Gautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411219 | Ref ID: 138927434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Related Works, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Related Works, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Horn Speaker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138927434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: It Related Works, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Horn Speaker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-04-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: IT RELATED WORKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6/8 Channel PA zone Contoller 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Pouch for Ammunition and Grenades Made of Disruptive Pattern Nylon 6 6 ISI Marked to IS 16726, Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6), Electrocard...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections