Tender for Horn Set, As per description and specs mentioned in the s...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horn Set, As per description and specs mentioned in the specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #27) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683728 | Ref ID: 143796749).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Horn Set, As per description and specs mentioned in the specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143796749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per description and specs mentioned in the specification document
BOQ Title: LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights)
BOQ Title: LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights)
Item Title: Horn Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Electrical Rescue Rod Searched String: Wheel Bearing Wheel Bearing Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 10647, Revolving Chair (V5), Wheel Loaders, Buffing Wheel, Unitized Wheel, Wheel Worm, Flap Wheel, Caster wheel, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections