Tender for horizontal round plain bar fixed in mesh with installatio...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for horizontal round plain bar fixed in mesh with installation, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6483926 | Ref ID: 123151465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design and Fabrication of Cope Cage, Pipe Clamps (V2) Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280 post fence metal angl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design and Fabrication of Cope Cage, Pipe Clamps (V2) Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280 post fence metal angl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: horizontal round plain bar fixed in mesh with installation, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123151465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6483926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: horizontal round plain bar fixed in mesh with installation
BOQ Title: Design and Fabrication of Cope Cage, Pipe Clamps (V2) Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280 post fence metal angl...
Item Title: horizontal round plain bar fixed in mesh with installation
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-07-2025 8:47 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37500
BOQ Title: Design and Fabrication of Cope Cage
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Podium, Outdoor Slide (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections