Tender for Horizontal Pull up Bars fixed Iron, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Pull up Bars fixed Iron, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750124 | Ref ID: 145722631).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Rect training for Agniveer and TA Aspirants for Youth at Vill Chhatroo, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compressio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Rect training for Agniveer and TA Aspirants for Youth at Vill Chhatroo, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compressio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Horizontal Pull up Bars fixed Iron, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145722631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Horizontal Pull up Bars fixed Iron
BOQ Title: Conduct of Rect training for Agniveer and TA Aspirants for Youth at Vill Chhatroo, Physical Training Shoes (IAF) Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compressio...
Item Title: Horizontal Pull up Bars fixed Iron
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of Rect training for Agniveer and TA Aspirants for Youth at Vill Chhatroo

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections