Tender for Horizontal Pole Side Bars, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Pole Side Bars, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5602202 | Ref ID: 113890198).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Shamiana, Pinewood Staging Planks as per IS 399, IS 3629, IS 190 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Shamiana, Pinewood Staging Planks as per IS 399, IS 3629, IS 190 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Horizontal Pole Side Bars, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113890198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5602202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILED SPECIFICATION AS ATTACHED IN BID DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Shamiana, Pinewood Staging Planks as per IS 399, IS 3629, IS 190
Item Title: Horizontal Pole Side Bars
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-12-2024 12:01 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SHAMIANA
GeMARPTS Searched: modular electrical switches and accessories, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Mobile Toilet, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Server, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Modular Toilet, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections