Tender for Horizontal Dumbbell Rack 3 tier, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Dumbbell Rack 3 tier, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755511 | Ref ID: 127905666).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubberized weght plates, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) Dumbbell Rack Rubberized Weight Plates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubberized weght plates, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) Dumbbell Rack Rubberized Weight Plates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Horizontal Dumbbell Rack 3 tier, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127905666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Horizontal Dumbbell Rack 3 tier
BOQ Title: Rubberized weght plates, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) Dumbbell Rack Rubberized Weight Plates
Item Title: Horizontal Dumbbell Rack 3 tier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rubberized weght plates
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Weight Plates for Weight Lifiing Rubberized Weight Plates Searched String: Suction Apparatus Closed Suction Set (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Manual Suction Unit (V2), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Suction Cannula (V2), Pendulum Apparatus, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Extraction A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections