Tender for Horizontal Centrifugal Pump with Motor as Per the Technic...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Centrifugal Pump with Motor as Per the Technical Data Sheet Kapp-3&4/71812/5003/Ds, Qty: 4 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810877 | Ref ID: 146333195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60239.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Horizontal Centrifugal Pump with Motor as Per the Technical Data Sheet Kapp-3&4/71812/5003/Ds, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146333195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Horizontal centrifugal pump with motor as per the technical data sheet KAPP-3&4/71812/5003/DS
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60239
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Monoblock Pump, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections