Tender for Horizontal Boring Machine and Milling Machine along with ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Boring Machine and Milling Machine along with accessories, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5797583 | Ref ID: 113089118).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Radial Drilling M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Radial Drilling M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Horizontal Boring Machine and Milling Machine along with accessories, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113089118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5797583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION and DETAIL SCOPE OF SUPPLY
BOQ Title: Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Radial Drilling M...
Item Title: Horizontal Boring Machine and Milling Machine along with accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 13-01-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections