Tender for Horizontal Bar, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Bar, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7622648 | Ref ID: 142886375). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 306000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply and installation work of open gym, Ped-O-Cycle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply and installation work of open gym, Ped-O-Cycle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Horizontal Bar, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142886375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7622648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 306000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanized Carbon steel pipe and powder coated 80-100 micron thick using Akzo Nobel or equivalent. All welding joints of pipe shall be MIG welded with joints scalloped as necessary and dressed off removing sharp edges and burrs. All open ends of pipe to be closed with GI/ LLDPE caps, base plate cover made of virgin LLDPE plastic by rotational molding High quality grip rubber should be used on handles. Foothold shall be made of nylon alloy with rounded edges to prevent impact and injury. Maintenance free bearings should be used in the equipment. The equipment shall be fitted with in-built limiters. The equipment shall be fixed on ground with concrete and when concrete is set, fixing the equipment on to it and cover nuts and bolts with base plate cover.
BOQ Title: supply and installation work of open gym, Ped-O-Cycle (V2)
Item Title: Horizontal Bar
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-06-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 306000
BOQ Title: supply and installation work of open gym
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Patchwork with Applique Work and Zari Patchwork – Rampur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Jetting, Grabbing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections