Tender for Horizontal Bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6393269 | Ref ID: 122164149).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sadbhavna Project of open Gym, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Selectorized Horizontal Seat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sadbhavna Project of open Gym, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Selectorized Horizontal Seat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Horizontal Bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122164149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6393269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Open Gym Items
BOQ Title: Sadbhavna Project of open Gym, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Selectorized Horizontal Seat...
Item Title: Horizontal Bar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-07-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sadbhavna Project of open Gym
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: surfing board rotating Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chess Board, Carrom Board, Case Board, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Combination Board, Basketball Board, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections