Tender for horizontal bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for horizontal bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6466107 | Ref ID: 124395488).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from open gym at namsing op sadhbhavna, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor G... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar open gym at namsing op sadhbhavna, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor G... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: horizontal bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124395488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6466107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Open Gym
BOQ Title: open gym at namsing op sadhbhavna, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor G...
Item Title: horizontal bar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-08-2025 9:46 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: open gym at namsing op sadhbhavna
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sky Walker Walker Rollator, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Kaye Walker or Posture Control Walker - RBSK, Cerebral Palsy Walker, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, Walker with Crutches, Telescopes Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections