Tender for Horizontal Bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960130 | Ref ID: 132298273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fitness Training Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fitness Training Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Horizontal Bar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132298273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8ftx2ftx2ft with 3 Standing Poles of 2 inch Dia
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fitness Training Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Horizontal Bar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FITNESS TRAINING GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Station Gym (V3), Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Station Gym (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections