Tender for Horizontal Axially Split Case Pump 40 Hp, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Horizontal Axially Split Case Pump 40 Hp, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631354 | Ref ID: 125493316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30423.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 6 Items of Various Sizes of Pumps, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 6 Items of Various Sizes of Pumps, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Horizontal Axially Split Case Pump 40 Hp, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125493316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30423

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HORIZONTAL AXIALLY SPLIT CASE PUMP CASING - CAST IRON. IMPELLER - BRONZE SPECIFICATION, FLOW RATED - 150M3 SLASH HR TOTAL HEAD, 45 METRES EFFICIENCY - 78 PERCENTAGE NPSH, 1.71 SLASH 0.5M SUCTION SLASH DELIVERY SIZE, 150/100MM POWER, 40 HP, RPM, 1475 HERTZ, 50 HZ/AMP SLASH 50A
BOQ Title: Supply of 6 Items of Various Sizes of Pumps, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:...
Item Title: Horizontal Axially Split Case Pump 40 Hp
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 01-09-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30423
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF 6 ITEMS OF VARIOUS SIZES OF PUMPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections