Tender for Hopper Loader 200 Round capacity, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hopper Loader 200 Round capacity, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775239 | Ref ID: 144975910).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pURCHASE OF PAINTBALL MARKER AND ACCESSORIES, Field test kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pURCHASE OF PAINTBALL MARKER AND ACCESSORIES, Field test kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hopper Loader 200 Round capacity, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144975910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hopper Loader 200 Round capacity
BOQ Title: pURCHASE OF PAINTBALL MARKER AND ACCESSORIES, Field test kit
Item Title: Hopper Loader 200 Round capacity
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: pURCHASE OF PAINTBALL MARKER AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: APPARATUS, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Searched String: Face Mask (Full face protection mask with antifog lens) BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Anatomical Face Mask, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, NavRakshak Antimicrobial Face Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Continuous Positive Air...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections