The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hook up wire, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #64) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913064 | Ref ID: 147879573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39710.
The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Materials for All Trades, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Lubricating Oil for Ref... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 15 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Daman and Diu (UT) and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Daman and Diu (UT) and beyond.
Country: India
State: Daman and Diu (UT)
Summary: Hook up wire, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #64)
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 15 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147879573
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 39710
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.