Tender for Hook Spanner, Size: 60-90Mm, Hook Spanner, Size: 35-60Mm,...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hook Spanner, Size: 60-90Mm, Hook Spanner, Size: 35-60Mm, Hook Spanner, Size: 20-35Mm, Bench Vice Size, Qty: 6 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359493 | Ref ID: 137937690).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hook Spanner, Size: 60-90Mm, Hook Spanner, Size: 35-60Mm, Hook Spanner, Size: 20-35Mm, Bench Vice Size, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137937690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HOOK SPANNER, SIZE: 60-90MM, HOOK SPANNER, SIZE: 35-60MM, HOOK SPANNER, SIZE: 20-35MM, BENCH VICE SIZE 200 MM, PIPE VICE-OPEN TYPE SIZE: 150 MM, TORQUE WRENCH WITH BOX SPANNER
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 16-03-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections