Tender for Honing Machine, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Honing Machine, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768112 | Ref ID: 144824864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58830.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mach and Eqpt, Honing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mach and Eqpt, Honing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Honing Machine, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144824864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification or similar
BOQ Title: Mach and Eqpt, Honing Machine
Item Title: Honing Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-07-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58830
BOQ Title: MACH AND EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vertical Boring Machine VMC Machine (V1), Vertical Autoclave, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Honing Machine, Vertical Blinds (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Vertical Electrophoresis System, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Vertical Garden Stands, Hi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections