Tender for Honey Processing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #82)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Honey Processing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #82) in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840736 | Ref ID: 146126979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187500.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISCELANCEOUS items, School Bags (V2) Garden Swings Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISCELANCEOUS items, School Bags (V2) Garden Swings Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Honey Processing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146126979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: MISCELANCEOUS items, School Bags (V2) Garden Swings Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Honey Processing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 187500
BOQ Title: MISCELANCEOUS items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: garden swings Garden Swings, Garden Bench, Playground Swings (V2), LED Garden Light (V2), Vertical Garden Stands, Garden Rake - IS 2559, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Vertical Hanging Garden Pots, Garden Sw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections