Tender for Honey Extractor, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Honey Extractor, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618707 | Ref ID: 143078998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Bee Keeping Unit, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Bee Keeping Unit, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Honey Extractor, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143078998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Enclosed ATC
BOQ Title: Integrated Bee Keeping Unit, Bee Protective Suit Dress Beehive Stand -as per IS 1735 Part 1, IS 1735 Part 2 Beehives as per IS 15...
Item Title: Honey Extractor
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-06-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1100000
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED BEE KEEPING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS 2072, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Respiratory Protective Devices - Full Face Masks Conforming to IS 14166, Grossing Station, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections