Tender for Honey bee boxes with bee colonies, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Honey bee boxes with bee colonies, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159735 | Ref ID: 134987934).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Required items for Beekeeping Unit and Hydroponic Fodder Production Unit, Soybean casein digest medium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Required items for Beekeeping Unit and Hydroponic Fodder Production Unit, Soybean casein digest medium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Honey bee boxes with bee colonies, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134987934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The bee hive for A Mellifera should include 09 frames with 06 brood chambers along with a bottom board Top cover queen excluder in top one queen gate and hive stand four footed iron
BOQ Title: Required items for Beekeeping Unit and Hydroponic Fodder Production Unit, Soybean casein digest medium
Item Title: Honey bee boxes with bee colonies
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Required items for Beekeeping Unit and Hydroponic Fodder Production Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections