Tender for Home Work Diaries, Qty: 771 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Home Work Diaries, Qty: 771 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022485 | Ref ID: 132428926).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying of stationary and printing of question papers, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying of stationary and printing of question papers, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Home Work Diaries, Qty: 771 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132428926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of home work diaries including composing and printing on 57gsm c/w paper (Diary size 16x11 cm containing 128 pages) bindind and also making blocks and printing on approved quality polythine cover as per sample and delivering the diaries to the principal of shakti montessori high school, Indralok hydel colony, Lucknow including cost of all materials, labour etc.rquried for proper completion of works. (NSI)
BOQ Title: Supplying of stationary and printing of question papers, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490
Item Title: Home Work Diaries
Item Quantity: 771
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supplying of stationary and printing of question papers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections