Tender for Holtest -Complete - Unit Set in Case- 368-915- Range- 100...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Holtest -Complete - Unit Set in Case- 368-915- Range- 100-200 mm- Graduation -mm- 0 point 005 mm- Micrometer head unit - 100 - 125 mm- 1 pc- 125 - 150 mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5991294 | Ref ID: 116020392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Holtest -Complete - Unit Set in Case- 368-915- Range- 100-200 mm- Graduation -mm- 0 point 005 mm- Micrometer head unit - 100 - 125 mm- 1 pc- 125 - 150 mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116020392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5991294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL)
Item Title: Holtest -Complete - Unit Set in Case- 368-915- Range- 100-200 mm- Graduation -mm- 0 point 005 mm- Micrometer head unit - 100 - 125 mm- 1 pc- 125 - 150 mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-03-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 01-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29000
GeMARPTS Searched: 3 / Section 1), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Holtest (Complete - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections