Tender for Holmium Oxide, Qty: 1 Minimum pack, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Holmium Oxide, Qty: 1 Minimum pack, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439214 | Ref ID: 139461506).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Certified Reference Material, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Certified Reference Material, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Holmium Oxide, Qty: 1 Minimum pack, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139461506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRM with certificate greater than 99.9 percent purity
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Material, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Confor...
Item Title: Holmium Oxide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Minimum pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-04-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Wooden Podium, HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), EOT Crane, Bite- registration materials for Dental Use, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections