Tender for Hollow Shaft Gearbox, Qty: 4

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hollow Shaft Gearbox, Qty: 4 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6188493 | Ref ID: 118506160).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helical Gear Box (V2) Worm Gear Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helical Gear Box (V2) Worm Gear Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hollow Shaft Gearbox, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118506160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6188493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

hollow shaft gearbox
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 01-05-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hollow Fiber Dialyzers, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Shaft as per Drawing, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use, Shaft Assembly as per Drawing, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Shaft Insulator Heat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections