Tender for Hole Digger Augur, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #3)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hole Digger Augur, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #3) in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637263 | Ref ID: 125560920).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tractor with Tipping Trailor Augur and Rotavator, Tractor Operated Disc Plough Azolla Herb Cultivation System for Milk Yielding Capacity category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tractor with Tipping Trailor Augur and Rotavator, Tractor Operated Disc Plough Azolla Herb Cultivation System for Milk Yielding Capacity Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hole Digger Augur, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125560920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hole Digger Augur Prferably compatible for Mahindra 405 Yuvo Tech Plus 4WD
BOQ Title: Tractor with Tipping Trailor Augur and Rotavator, Tractor Operated Disc Plough Azolla Herb Cultivation System for Milk Yielding Capacity
Item Title: Hole Digger Augur
Item Quantity: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRACTOR WITH TIPPING TRAILOR AUGUR AND ROTAVATOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections