Tender for Holding bracket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Holding bracket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449570 | Ref ID: 122992831).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wear plates and mechanical assemblies, Mounting plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wear plates and mechanical assemblies, Mounting plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Holding bracket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122992831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Holding bracket
BOQ Title: Wear plates and mechanical assemblies, Mounting plate
Item Title: Holding bracket
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 19-07-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wear plates and mechanical assemblies
GeMARPTS Searched: Compact Weather Station, Pocket Weather Tracker, Extreme Cold Weather Clothing System (Version 2) - DRDO, Extreme Cold Weather Clothing System (Version 1) - DRDO, Men's Shirt Cold Weather Thermal Under Garment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene) (Defence), Men's Drawers Cold Weather Thermal Undergarm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections