Tender for Holder with Junction Box, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Holder with Junction Box, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063199 | Ref ID: 133036299).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Holder with Junction Box, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133036299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Holder with Junction Box
BOQ Title: PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS
Item Title: Holder with Junction Box
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2) Searched String: 5 AMP 3 Pin Plug Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections