Tender for Holder Bulb, As per specification, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Holder Bulb, As per specification, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5921293 | Ref ID: 114407941).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jacket Combat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jacket Combat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Holder Bulb, As per specification, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114407941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5921293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Jacket Combat
BOQ Title: Jacket Combat
Item Title: Holder Bulb
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 28-02-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections