Tender for Hold down Clamp for Test Bench, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #80)

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hold down Clamp for Test Bench, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #80) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501006 | Ref ID: 123415771).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C21b250052 Spares for Safety Test Bench, Needle Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C21b250052 Spares for Safety Test Bench, Needle Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hold down Clamp for Test Bench, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123415771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOLD DOWN CLAMP FOR TEST BENCH
BOQ Title: C21b250052 Spares for Safety Test Bench, Needle Valve
Item Title: 6219200273
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 26-07-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: C21B250052 SPARES FOR SAFETY TEST BENCH
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Optical bench for laboratory, Spares for Coal Mills of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections