Tender for Hog Rings, Specifications as per Appx A, Qty: 3600 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hog Rings, Specifications as per Appx A, Qty: 3600 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6124689 | Ref ID: 118482136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94232.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Cutting Security Fenceing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Cutting Security Fenceing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hog Rings, Specifications as per Appx A, Qty: 3600 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118482136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6124689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94232

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per Appx A
BOQ Title: Anti Cutting Security Fenceing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948
BOQ Title: Anti Cutting Security Fenceing, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948
Item Title: Hog Rings
Item Quantity: 3600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-04-2025 8:42 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 94232
BOQ Title: ANTI CUTTING SECURITY FENCEING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plumb bob iron Pendulum bob, Garden Bench, Iron Standard, Cast Iron Impeller, Classroom Stools, Cast Iron Bench, Electric Soldering Iron, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Iron Sulfite Agar, Submersible Sewerage Pump Searched String: Galvanised iron Pan Mortar 18 gauge ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections