Tender for Hoffmans Screw Clips as Per Attached Specfications, Qty: ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hoffmans Screw Clips as Per Attached Specfications, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6279895 | Ref ID: 119901137).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermometers and Lab Consumables, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer Room Thermometer Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Bod... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermometers and Lab Consumables, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer Room Thermometer Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Bod... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hoffmans Screw Clips as Per Attached Specfications, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119901137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6279895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HOFFMANS SCREW CLIPS AS PER ATTACHED SPECFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Thermometers and Lab Consumables, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer Room Thermometer Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Bod...
BOQ Title: Thermometers and Lab Consumables, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer Room Thermometer Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Bod...
Item Title: Hoffmans Screw Clips as Per Attached Specfications
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 49
Start Date: 28-05-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: THERMOMETERS AND LAB CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections