Tender for Hoe Excavator Loader

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hoe Excavator Loader in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_42496_1 | Ref ID: 114188180). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hoe Excavator Loader

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114188180

Notice Ref. No.: DMB.245/2024-25/591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF hoe Excavator Loade
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Dhing Municipal Board
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: hoe Excavator Loader
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections