Tender for Ho(Contracts)/Iso/Ims/2025/301, Appointment of Certifying...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ho(Contracts)/Iso/Ims/2025/301, Appointment of Certifying Body to Certify Nmdc Projects Including R and D Unit with Integrated Management System (Ims) Standards (Qms, Ems, Ohsms and Sa) and the Vigila... in Bacheli, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMDC_824482_1 | Ref ID: 133048958).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ho(Contracts)/Iso/Ims/2025/301, Appointment of Certifying Body to Certify Nmdc Projects Including R and D Unit with Integrated Management System (Ims) Standards (Qms, Ems, Ohsms and Sa) and the Vigila...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048958

Notice Ref. No.: HO(Contracts)/ISO/IMS/2025/301 dated 02.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ho(Contracts)/Iso/Ims/2025/301, Appointment of Certifying Body to Certify Nmdc Projects Including R and D Unit with Integrated Management System (Ims) Standards (Qms, Ems, Ohsms and Sa) and the Vigilance Functions of Nmdc Limited with Qms (Iso 9001 2015)
Appointment of Certifying Body to Certify NMDC Projects including R and D Unit with Integrated Management System (IMS) Standards (QMS, EMS, OHSMS and SA) and the Vigilance Functions of NMDC Limited with QMS (ISO 9001 2015)
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Head Office
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 1215
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections