Tender for Hockey Shoe, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hockey Shoe, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty: 12 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6022603 | Ref ID: 115725313).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roc for Indoor Outdoor Trg and Items for of Trg Lab, Badminton Net as per IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roc for Indoor Outdoor Trg and Items for of Trg Lab, Badminton Net as per IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hockey Shoe, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty: 12 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115725313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6022603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Roc for Indoor Outdoor Trg and Items for of Trg Lab, Badminton Net as per IS 3345
BOQ Title: Roc for Indoor Outdoor Trg and Items for of Trg Lab, Badminton Net as per IS 3345
Item Title: Hockey Shoe
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2025 9:44 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROC FOR INDOOR OUTDOOR TRG AND ITEMS FOR OF TRG LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Badminton Net Badminton Net Poles, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Badminton Racket, Badminton Shuttle Cock as per IS 415, Badminton Court Mat, Cargo Net, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415, Net Book (V2), Shade Net House Searched String: Volley B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections