Tender for Hobart Ground Power Unit Spare, Qty: 1

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hobart Ground Power Unit Spare, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5592100 | Ref ID: 112583500).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, > 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA Power Conditioning... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, > 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA Power Conditioning... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hobart Ground Power Unit Spare, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112583500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5592100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HOBART GROUND POWER UNIT SPARE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-11-2024 4:40 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thyristor Power Unit, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Supply Unit, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Power Cable Fault Locator, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and i...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections