Tender for Ho Works Contracts Brsr Assurance 2025 26 287

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ho Works Contracts Brsr Assurance 2025 26 287 in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMDC_819235_1 | Ref ID: 130350352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14396.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ho Works Contracts Brsr Assurance 2025 26 287

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130350352

Notice Ref. No.: HO Works Contracts BRSR Assurance 2025 26 287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14396

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF CONSULTANT FOR ASSURANCE AND VERIFICATION OF BRSR/BRSR (CORE) AS PER SEBI GUIDELINES AND MAPPING WITH GRI INDICATORS FOR SUSTAINABILITY REPORT FOR FINANCIAL YEAR FY 2025-26 AND 2026-27
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Head Office||Contracts
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 608
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 396
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections