Tender for Ho Contracts be Pkg 01Bdep 10 and 11 a 2026 319

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ho Contracts be Pkg 01Bdep 10 and 11 a 2026 319 in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMDC_835376_1 | Ref ID: 139713246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial factory land,building,plant machinery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial factory land,building,plant machinery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ho Contracts be Pkg 01Bdep 10 and 11 a 2026 319

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139713246

Notice Ref. No.: HO ContractsBE Pkg 01B Dep 10 and11 A2026 319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 MTPA Deposit 10 3 MTPA Deposit 11A iron ore crushing screening conveying and associated services infrastructure facilities for capacity expansion at Bacheli Chattisgarh India Package BE 1B
Category: Industrial factory land, building, plant machinery
Organisation Chain: NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Head Office||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Industrial factory land, building, plant machinery
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections