Tender for HMS or VMS Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HMS or VMS Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7450293 | Ref ID: 139783704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221285.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation and commissioning and testing of CCTV, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation and commissioning and testing of CCTV, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: HMS or VMS Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139783704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7450293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221285

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Buyer added Bid Specific ATC
BOQ Title: Supply installation and commissioning and testing of CCTV, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: HMS or VMS Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-04-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 09-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 221285
BOQ Title: Supply installation and commissioning and testing of CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hep...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections